Legal Notice

PersonalData Protection Policy

We will useyour data exclusively for the purposes of notifying you of our educationsessions/events and for notices related to our activity. The data will not beavailable to the public. We will protect the collected personal data inaccordance with ZVOP-1, ZVOP-2, ZPT-1B and GDPR.

1. Operator

Officialcompany name:  O. K. Consulting d.o.o.

Registeredoffice: Celovška cesta 291, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
Responsible person in the company: Saša Bezek Mejaš, procurator

Authorisedperson for the protection of data in the company: Timotej Strnad
Contact data of the authorised person for the protection of data

O. K.Consulting d.o.o., Celovška cesta 291, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, T: +386 1 50010 80, e-mail: tim.strnad@okconsulting.si

2. Usage,scope and purpose of storage and processing

We storeand process the personal data in order to maintain contact with our clients,for e-mail marketing purposes of our services, to promote sales, to profileclients in order to offer tailored content and products to clients via e-mailand on websites. When we send e-mails, we record the displays on the sites ofrecipients of such mails and clicks on links contained therein. For a betterand targeted offer and for tailoring further messages, we process, analyse andprofile the recorded data automatically and assess the interest shown by ourclients who received such mails. On the basis of the recorded data andgenerated profiles, we do not perform automated decision-making processes.

For thepurposes of sending notices via e-mail, we store

  • the e-mail address,
  • name,
  • surname,
  • company,
  • telephone number,
  • gender.

We collectthe personal data on the basis of explicit consent or the consent ofindividuals. We store such consents together with their content and the contentof the form through which they were acquired.

Thefollowing departments use the personal data:

  • marketing,
  • project management.

3. Transfer

We store thedatabases of personal data in the territory of the Republic of Slovenia and wedo not transfer such databases to other countries.

4. Storageperiod

Thepersonal data of individuals are stored until the revocation of consent fortheir storage and processing. Following the revocation of consent, we willimmediately, efficiently and permanently delete the individual’s personal data.

In theevent the above purposes due to which we store and process the personal datashall expire, we will immediately, efficiently and permanently delete thedatabases the purpose of which has expired.

The dataregarding the display of received messages and clicks on links containedtherein will be stored for another 12 months following the submission of suchmessages.

5. Rightsof individuals (persons)

Eachindividual may request, at any time and for their data:

  • access,
  • correction,
  • full deletion,
  • transfer to another provider of     related services,
  • suspension of the processing     and storage or revocation of consent for the processing and storage of     data, which must not have an impact on the legality of the processing     which was carried out on the basis of the agreement or consent until its     revocation.

If youwould like our company to further process the personal data for the purpose whichis not the purpose for which they were collected, we will provide informationto the individual regarding the purpose and all further relevant information asgiven in this document prior to such further processing of personal data.

If anindividual believes that we have violated their rights regarding the protectionof their personal data, then such an individual may, at any time, file acomplaint to the supervisory authority - Information Commissioner in theRepublic of Slovenia:

Republic ofSlovenia, Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, https://www.ip-rs.si

We will doeverything in our power to aid the individual in exercising their rights.

LegalNotice

All contentpublished at www.okconsulting.si belong to the company O. K.Consulting d. o. o. and may only be used for non-commercial purposes. They maynot be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the permission of O.K. Consulting d. o. o. O. K. Consulting is not responsible for any occasionalissues regarding the

functioningof the website www.okconsulting.si, inaccurate information and anylosses stemming due to the usage of inaccurate or incomplete information. O. K.Consulting reserves the right to

change thecontent published on the website www.okconsulting.si.

What arecookies?

Cookies aresmall text-based files stored to your computer or mobile device by websiteswhich you visit. The tasks of cookies vary. Cookies allow the website tomemorise your settings, e.g. language, font size, username and other settingsso you do not have to set the settings again once you return to the website.

Certaincookies are necessary for the functioning of the website, others are meant toimprove user experience, and some cookies are used to track visits on thewebsite, which allows the website operator to constantly improve the websiteand user experience.

You canread more about cookies here

 

1000+attendees at workshops and leadership schools

900+satisfied customers

80+performed staffing processes